Quzo
LAN - Transceiver LAN - Transceiver TCVR SFP 1000BASE-T - CUSTOMER KIT
 

TCVR SFP 1000BASE-T - CUSTOMER KIT 407-BBOS

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£94.89
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£101.61
Save £6.72 (7%)
RRP £101.61


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

Other products we think you might like.

General Information for Dell LAN - Transceiver

Tcvr Sfp 1000Base-T - Customer Kit

407-BBOS

The Dell SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032FDELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064FDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024PDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048PDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024FDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024PDELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048PDell Networking Old Ironsides N40xxDELL NETWORKING X1018 ASTUTETransceiver, SFP, 1.25 Gbps, 1000BASE-T - Kit DELL 407-BBOS. SFP transceiver type: Copper, Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Compatible products: - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - Dell... 03/04/2015
View more information on this product >>
View more information on this product >>
Product Specification

TCVR SFP 1000BASE-T - CUSTOMER KIT 407-BBOS Specifications

Product Type LAN - Transceiver Collection Model Dell 407-BBOS Manufacturer Product Type Dell LAN - Transceiver Year 2015 MPN 407-BBOS

TCVR SFP 1000BASE-T - CUSTOMER KIT Downloads

Supplied With
100% Genuine Product, 60 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply, All Official Packaging, All Applicable Guarantee(s), Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable), Email when item is despatched
Best Sellers Rank

Returns & Exchanges
60 Days Return Policy We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items. Items can be returned direct to us within 60 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange. To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras. All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
View full returns policy >>
Product Questions and Answers
View more product questions >>

TCVR SFP 1000BASE-T - CUSTOMER KIT 407-BBOS Reviews



Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2024
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2023
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo UK on FacebookFollow Quzo UK on TwitterFollow Quzo UK on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo UK
Kemp House, 124 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458