Quzo
TAA (FEDERAL) 10/100TX/100FX/ST
 

TAA (FEDERAL) 10/100TX/100FX/ST AT-MMC200/ST-960

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£133.51
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£172.99
Save £39.48 (23%)
RRP £172.99


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

Other products we think you might like.

General Information for Allied Telesis

Taa (Federal) 10/100Tx/100Fx/St

AT-MMC200/ST-960

This standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100TX to 100FX conversion with a multi-mode ST fiber connector and supports up to 2 km. It is compatible with the MMCR18 rack-mount chassis. Copper to Fiber Mini Media and Rate Converters Overview The Allied Telesis MMC Series of mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC Series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters. Extend Networks The MMC Series are available in 100Mbps or 1000Mbps models. Depending on the model chosen, the fiber-optic port has options for fixed SC, ST, LC or SFP connectors capable of multi-mode or single-mode fiber connectivity. The twisted-pair copper port has an RJ-45 connector supporting either 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). VLAN Support Many new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send extra-long data packets on the network. The MMC Series are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Media converters not supporting this feature discard these extra long packets, making them unsuitable for modern networks. Small and Flexible The smaller size and external power supply of the MMC Series allows them to be used almost anywhere. Smart MissingLink (SML) The Smart MissingLink (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail, allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime. Smart Link Restoration Smart Link restoration allows the devices, in cases of power failure, link loss or other interrupted service, to automatically restore the link without the need to restart/reset them. Power Saving The MMC Series continues the Allied Telesis commitment to the environment with over 50% power savings. With just 1.7W of power usage, the MMC Series media converters are some of the most efficient in the market today. Link Test The link test is a fast and easy way for you to test the connections between the media converter ports and the connected end nodes. If a network problem occurs, you can perform a link test to determine which port is experiencing a problem, and focus your troubleshooting efforts on the right cable or end node.TAA (Federal) 10/100TX to 100FX/ST MM Media & Rate Converter, Multi-region PSU Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-960. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: ST, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: LAN, Power, System, Product colour: Grey, Safety: FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Class A, C-TICK, VCCI. Input voltage: 12 V, Input current: 0.14 A, Power 2 years 13/10/2019
View more information on this product >>
View more information on this product >>
Product Specification

TAA (FEDERAL) 10/100TX/100FX/ST AT-MMC200/ST-960 Specifications

Collection Model Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/ST-960 Year 2019 MPN AT-MMC200/ST-960

TAA (FEDERAL) 10/100TX/100FX/ST Downloads

Supplied With
100% Genuine Product, 60 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply, All Official Packaging, All Applicable Guarantee(s), Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable), Email when item is despatched
Best Sellers Rank



Returns & Exchanges
60 Days Return Policy We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items. Items can be returned direct to us within 60 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange. To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras. All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
View full returns policy >>
Product Questions and Answers
View more product questions >>

TAA (FEDERAL) 10/100TX/100FX/ST AT-MMC200/ST-960 Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers - Write a customer review

Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2024
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2023
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo UK on FacebookFollow Quzo UK on TwitterFollow Quzo UK on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo UK
Kemp House, 124 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458