Quzo
Brand: Dell | Transceiver Dell Transceiver DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+
 

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+ 407-BBOU

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£195.41
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£262.99
Save £67.58 (26%)
RRP £262.99


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

Other products we think you might like.

General Information for Dell Transceiver

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+

407-BBOU

- Device Type:Networking Transceiver- Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nmThe Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+This product is compatible with the following systems:- DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P- PowerConnect 5524- PowerConnect 5524P- PowerConnect 5548- PowerConnect 5548p- PowerConnect 6224- PowerConnect 6224F- PowerConnect 6224P- PowerConnect 6248- PowerConnect 6248P- PowerConnect 7024- PowerConnect 7024F- PowerConnect 7024P- PowerConnect 7048- PowerConnect 7048P- PowerConnect 7048R- PowerConnect 8100.Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+ 23/03/2015
View more information on this product >>
View more information on this product >>
Product Specification

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+ 407-BBOU Specifications

Product Type Transceivers And Media Converters Product Type Transceiver Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules Brand Dell Collection Model Dell 407-BBOU Manufacturer Product Type Dell Transceiver Form Factor Receiver Product Family 407-BBOU Response Time 1ms Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s Interface Type SFP+ Fiber optic connector SFP+ SFP transceiver standard SR Wavelength 850 nm Maximum transfer distance 300 m Wavelength 850nm Wavelength 850 SFP transceiver type SR Year 2015 Hot-Plug support Yes Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010 Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s Pack Quantity 1 Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps Ports SFP+ Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transmission Ranges 300m Port Connector SFP+ MPN 407-BBOU

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+ Downloads

Supplied With
100% Genuine Product, 60 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply, All Official Packaging, All Applicable Guarantee(s), Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable), Email when item is despatched
Best Sellers Rank

Returns & Exchanges
60 Days Return Policy We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items. Items can be returned direct to us within 60 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange. To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras. All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
View full returns policy >>
Product Questions and Answers
View more product questions >>

DELL 407-BBOU. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: SFP+ 407-BBOU Reviews



Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2024
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2023
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo UK on FacebookFollow Quzo UK on TwitterFollow Quzo UK on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo UK
Kemp House, 124 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458