Quzo
Brand: TP-Link | Interface Hubs TP-Link Interface Hubs TP-Link TL-SG1210P network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey
 

TP-Link TL-SG1210P network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey TL-SG1210P

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£78.29
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£116.99
Save £38.70 (33%)
RRP £116.99
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
5+ purchased Don't miss out!
Brand New + In Stock - Ready for immediate dispatch
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 03 June to Tuesday, 04 June.
» Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 28 May.
See details and conditions
Other products we think you might like.

General Information for TP-Link Interface Hubs

TP-Link TL-SG1210P, Unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Power over Ethernet (PoE), Wall mountable

TL-SG1210P

  10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed     PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience   Surveillance Work with IP Cameras   Conference Call Work with IP Phones   Wi-Fi Coverage Work with Omada EAPs           Power over Ethernet   Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).           Intelligent Power Management   When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.           Advanced Functions for Higher Performance   Qos For Fluent Online Experience Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.   IGMP Snoopingn Traffic Optimization for IPTV IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.           Sturdy Metal Casing   Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.9x 10/100/1000, 1x 1G SFP, PoE+, 63 W PoE budget ports, 209 x 126 x 26 mm TP-Link TL-SG1210P. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 9. MAC address table: 4000 entries, Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x. DC input voltage: 53.5 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable 3 year limited warranty for normal product and 5 year warranty for managed switch 13/05/2020
View more information on this product >>
View more information on this product >>
Product Specification

TP-Link TL-SG1210P network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey TL-SG1210P Specifications

Product Type Network Switches Product Type Interface Hubs Brand TP-Link Collection Model TP-Link TL-SG1210P Manufacturer Product Type TP-Link Interface Hubs Product colour Grey Product colour Gray LED indicators Yes Housing material Metal Fanless Yes Product Family TL-SG1210P Networking standards IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3x Networking standards IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x 10G support No Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,1000BASE-T Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-X Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes Auto-negotiation Yes MAC address auto-learning supported Yes MAC address auto-aging supported Yes Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 9 Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 9 SFP module slots quantity 1 MAC address table 4000 entries Switching capacity 20 Gbit/s Store-and-forward Yes Power supply included No DC Input Voltage 53.5 V Input current 1.31 A Power consumption (typical) 7.11 W Power consumption (max) 78.13 W Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 63 W IGMP snooping Yes Depth 126 mm Width 209 mm Height 26 mm Year 2020 Switch type Unmanaged Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes Fiber type Single-mode Wall Mountable Yes Harmonized System (HS) code 85176990 Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90% Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90% Heat Dissipation 266.42 BTU/h Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 C Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 8 Quick start guide Yes User guide Yes Manual Yes Cables included AC MPN TL-SG1210P
Supplied With
100% Genuine Product, 60 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply, All Official Packaging, All Applicable Guarantee(s), Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable), Email when item is despatched
Best Sellers Rank

Returns & Exchanges
60 Days Return Policy We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items. Items can be returned direct to us within 60 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange. To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras. All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
View full returns policy >>
Product Questions and Answers
View more product questions >>

TP-Link TL-SG1210P network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey TL-SG1210P Reviews



Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2024
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2023
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo UK on FacebookFollow Quzo UK on TwitterFollow Quzo UK on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo UK
Kemp House, 124 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458